background

(AF) Air France 3620 Flight Details

Delayed by 23m | Departed

Departure

CDG

Charles de Gaulle Airport, FR

Flight Gate Times

25-May-2022

Scheduled

09:10

 CEST

Actual

09:25

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: 15 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-May-2022

Scheduled

09:40

 CEST

Actual

09:42

 CEST

Runway Delay: 2 mins

Terminal

2E

Gate

M47

Craft Type

359

Flight Time

Scheduled

9h 25m

Arrival

ATL

Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, GA, US

Flight Gate Times

25-May-2022

Scheduled

12:35

 EDT

Estimated

12:58

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 23 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-May-2022

Scheduled

12:39

 EDT

Estimated

12:49

 EDT

Runway Delay: 10 mins

Terminal

I

Gate

F1

Baggage Claim

F1

Tail Number

N514DN

Flight Time

Estimated

9h 33m

Flight Notes

Operated by Delta Air Lines 83

Also marketed as (AM) Aeromexico 3278, (KL) KLM 6084, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 3981

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

25 May

16:26

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:50 PM to May-25-2022 12:49 PM

25 May

16:22

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:55 PM to May-25-2022 12:50 PM

25 May

16:11

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:02 PM to May-25-2022 12:58 PM

25 May

15:37

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:58 PM to May-25-2022 12:55 PM

25 May

15:05

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:51 PM to May-25-2022 12:58 PM

25 May

14:35

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:02 PM to May-25-2022 12:51 PM

25 May

14:06

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:46 PM to May-25-2022 1:02 PM

25 May

13:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:53 PM to May-25-2022 1:02 PM

25 May

13:44

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:03 PM to May-25-2022 12:46 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:10 PM to May-25-2022 12:53 PM

25 May

13:34

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:45 PM to May-25-2022 1:03 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:52 PM to May-25-2022 1:10 PM

25 May

13:31

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:06 PM to May-25-2022 12:45 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:13 PM to May-25-2022 12:52 PM

25 May

13:03

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:48 PM to May-25-2022 1:06 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:55 PM to May-25-2022 1:13 PM

25 May

12:38

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:08 PM to May-25-2022 12:48 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:15 PM to May-25-2022 12:55 PM

25 May

12:32

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:47 PM to May-25-2022 1:08 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:54 PM to May-25-2022 1:15 PM

25 May

12:22

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:11 PM to May-25-2022 12:47 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:18 PM to May-25-2022 12:54 PM

25 May

12:02

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:49 PM to May-25-2022 1:11 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:56 PM to May-25-2022 1:18 PM

25 May

11:50

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:42 PM to May-25-2022 12:49 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:49 PM to May-25-2022 12:56 PM

25 May

11:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:12 PM to May-25-2022 12:42 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:19 PM to May-25-2022 12:49 PM

25 May

11:31

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:16 PM to May-25-2022 1:12 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:23 PM to May-25-2022 1:19 PM

25 May

11:01

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:48 PM to May-25-2022 1:16 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:55 PM to May-25-2022 1:23 PM

25 May

10:55

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:18 PM to May-25-2022 12:48 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:25 PM to May-25-2022 12:55 PM

25 May

10:28

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:45 PM to May-25-2022 1:18 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:52 PM to May-25-2022 1:25 PM

25 May

10:09

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:19 PM to May-25-2022 12:45 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 1:26 PM to May-25-2022 12:52 PM

25 May

09:57

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:39 PM to May-25-2022 1:19 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:54 PM to May-25-2022 1:26 PM

25 May

08:23

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:56 PM to May-25-2022 12:54 PM

25 May

08:11

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:54 PM to May-25-2022 12:56 PM

25 May

07:59

Arrival Gate changed from F6 to F1

25 May

07:54

Estimated Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:41 AM to May-25-2022 9:42 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:41 AM to May-25-2022 9:42 AM

25 May

07:48

Estimated Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:42 AM to May-25-2022 9:41 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:42 AM to May-25-2022 9:41 AM

25 May

07:44

Estimated Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:41 AM to May-25-2022 9:42 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:41 AM to May-25-2022 9:42 AM

25 May

07:43

Estimated Runway Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:41 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:41 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to May-25-2022 12:39 PM

25 May

07:25

Actual Gate Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:25 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

25 May

07:12

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from May-25-2022 9:20 AM to May-25-2022 9:40 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:26 PM to May-25-2022 12:39 PM

25 May

07:11

Estimated Gate Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:25 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:43 PM to May-25-2022 12:54 PM

Arrival Gate changed from F1 to F6

25 May

06:45

Arrival Gate changed from F6 to F1

25 May

05:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:35 PM to May-25-2022 12:43 PM

25 May

04:58

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from May-25-2022 12:41 PM to May-25-2022 12:26 PM

25 May

04:58

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to May-25-2022 12:35 PM

Baggage changed from 99 to F1

25 May

03:29

Departure Gate changed from M50 to M47

25 May

03:19

Departure Gate changed from M47 to M50

25 May

02:55

Departure Gate changed from M50 to M47

25 May

02:27

Departure Gate changed from M48 to M50

24 May

23:16

Departure Gate changed from M50 to M48

24 May

07:11

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:20 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to May-25-2022 12:41 PM

24 May

03:20

Departure Gate changed from M47 to M50

24 May

02:59

Baggage changed to 99

23 May

07:52

Arrival Gate changed from F2 to F6

23 May

04:09

Tail Number changed to N514DN

Actual Equipment changed to 359

23 May

03:27

Departure Gate changed from K45 to M47

23 May

02:56

Departure Gate changed to K45

Arrival Gate changed to F2

22 May

21:05

22 May

21:05

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to May-25-2022 9:10 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to May-25-2022 12:35 PM

Departure Terminal changed to 2E

Arrival Terminal changed to I

Scheduled Equipment changed to 359