background

(AF) Air France 374 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

CDG

Charles de Gaulle Airport, FR

Flight Gate Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

10:25

 CEST

Actual

10:25

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

10:35

 CEST

Actual

10:57

 CEST

Runway Delay: 22 mins

Terminal

2E

Gate

K37

Craft Type

Boeing 777-200 / 200ER

772

Flight Time

Scheduled

9h 55m

Arrival

YVR

Vancouver International Airport, BC, CA

Flight Gate Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

11:20

 PDT

Actual

11:26

 PDT

Total Arrival Delay: 6 mins

Flight Runway Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

11:03

 PDT

Actual

11:16

 PDT

Runway Delay: 13 mins

Terminal

I

Gate

D55

Baggage Claim

21

Tail Number

F-GSPY

Flight Time

Actual

10h 1m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (9W) Jet Airways (India) 4917, (DL) Delta Air Lines 8305, (KL) KLM 2219

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

18 Aug

18:41

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM

18 Aug

18:36

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM

18 Aug

18:33

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

18 Aug

18:30

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:20 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:26 AM

18 Aug

18:27

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

18 Aug

18:25

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM

18 Aug

18:23

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

18 Aug

18:20

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:17 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:16 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

18 Aug

18:16

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:17 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

18 Aug

18:13

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:12 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

18 Aug

18:10

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:13 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:12 AM

18 Aug

18:10

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:13 AM

18 Aug

18:06

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:20 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

18 Aug

18:05

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:10 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM

18 Aug

18:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:10 AM

18 Aug

17:56

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:17 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:12 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM

18 Aug

17:49

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:38 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:17 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:33 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:12 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

18 Aug

17:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:38 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:33 AM

18 Aug

15:50

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:24 AM

18 Aug

14:14

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:21 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:27 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:13 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:22 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

18 Aug

14:03

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:13 AM

18 Aug

13:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:21 AM

18 Aug

10:25

Baggage changed to 21

18 Aug

09:17

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:23 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

18 Aug

09:00

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:56 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:56 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

18 Aug

08:58

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:56 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM to Aug-18-2018 10:56 AM

18 Aug

08:58

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:07 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:23 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:07 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:57 AM

18 Aug

08:32

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:07 AM

18 Aug

08:26

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 11:20 AM to Aug-18-2018 11:15 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:07 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Tail Number changed to F-GSPY

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

18 Aug

07:01

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:20 AM

Arrival Terminal changed to I

Arrival Gate changed to D55

18 Aug

04:08

Departure Gate changed from K49 to K37

18 Aug

00:29

Departure Gate changed to K49

17 Aug

08:26

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:03 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:35 AM

Actual Equipment changed to 772

15 Aug

20:11

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 11:20 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 10:25 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 772

Departure Terminal changed to 2E

15 Aug

20:11