background

(AS) Alaska Airlines 3372 Flight Details

On time | Scheduled

Departure

SFO

San Francisco International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Mar-2019

Scheduled

11:35

 PDT

Estimated

11:45

 PDT

Total Departure Delay: 10 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-Mar-2019

Scheduled

12:00

 PDT

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

2

Gate

51B

Craft Type

Embraer 175

E75

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 40m

Arrival

SNA

John Wayne Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Mar-2019

Scheduled

13:15

 PDT

Estimated

13:25

 PDT

Total Arrival Delay: 10 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-Mar-2019

Scheduled

13:09

 PDT

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

B

Gate

13

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N171SY

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 40m

Flight Notes

Operated by SkyWest Airlines on behalf of Alaska Airlines

Also marketed as (SQ) Singapore Airlines 1292

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

25 Mar

16:03

Arrival Gate changed from 12 to 13

25 Mar

15:56

Arrival Gate changed from 11 to 12

25 Mar

15:08

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Mar-25-2019 1:15 PM to Mar-25-2019 1:25 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Mar-25-2019 11:35 AM to Mar-25-2019 11:45 AM

25 Mar

13:57

Departure Gate changed from 53 to 51B

25 Mar

08:38

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Mar-25-2019 12:46 PM to Mar-25-2019 1:09 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Mar-25-2019 11:41 AM to Mar-25-2019 12:00 PM

25 Mar

07:10

Departure Gate changed from 54B to 53

25 Mar

07:09

Tail Number changed from N184SY to N171SY

25 Mar

06:49

Departure Gate changed from 52 to 54B

25 Mar

06:10

Tail Number changed from N175SY to N184SY

Departure Gate changed from 59B to 52

25 Mar

03:15

Departure Gate changed from 51A to 59B

25 Mar

03:03

Departure Gate changed from 50B to 51A

25 Mar

02:48

Departure Gate changed from 59C to 50B

25 Mar

02:47

Tail Number changed from N196SY to N175SY

Departure Gate changed to 59C

24 Mar

21:52

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Mar-25-2019 1:15 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Mar-25-2019 11:35 AM

Tail Number changed to N196SY

Actual Equipment changed from E70 to E75

Arrival Terminal changed to B

Arrival Gate changed to 11

24 Mar

18:36

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Mar-25-2019 12:46 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Mar-25-2019 11:41 AM

Actual Equipment changed to E70

22 Mar

20:13

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Mar-25-2019 1:15 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Mar-25-2019 11:35 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to E75

Departure Terminal changed to 2

22 Mar

20:13