background

(AS) Alaska Airlines 6177 Flight Details

Delayed by 51m | Arrived

Departure

BTR

Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport, LA, US

Flight Gate Times

24-May-2018

Scheduled

09:56

 CDT

Actual

10:54

 CDT

Total Departure Delay: 58 mins

Flight Runway Times

24-May-2018

Scheduled

10:35

 CDT

Actual

11:11

 CDT

Runway Delay: 36 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

B2

Craft Type

Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870

CR7

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 31m

Arrival

DFW

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX, US

Flight Gate Times

24-May-2018

Scheduled

11:27

 CDT

Actual

12:18

 CDT

Total Arrival Delay: 51 mins

Flight Runway Times

24-May-2018

Scheduled

11:34

 CDT

Actual

12:11

 CDT

Runway Delay: 37 mins

Terminal

E

Gate

35

Baggage Claim

E38

Tail Number

N605QX

Flight Time

Actual

1h 24m

Flight Notes

Operated by ExpressJet on behalf of American Airlines 2897

Also marketed as (AA) American Airlines 2897

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

24 May

17:21

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:27 PM to May-24-2018 12:18 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to May-24-2018 12:18 PM

24 May

17:12

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:16 PM to May-24-2018 12:27 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:12 PM to May-24-2018 12:11 PM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to May-24-2018 12:11 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

24 May

16:12

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:28 PM to May-24-2018 12:16 PM

24 May

16:12

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:25 PM to May-24-2018 12:28 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:09 PM to May-24-2018 12:12 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from May-24-2018 11:08 AM to May-24-2018 11:11 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to May-24-2018 11:11 AM

24 May

15:56

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 12:10 PM to May-24-2018 12:25 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-24-2018 11:54 AM to May-24-2018 12:09 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from May-24-2018 10:39 AM to May-24-2018 10:54 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to May-24-2018 10:54 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from May-24-2018 10:55 AM to May-24-2018 11:08 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

24 May

15:07

Departure Gate changed from B1 to B2

24 May

12:33

Arrival Gate changed from 36 to 35

24 May

10:17

Arrival Gate changed from 34 to 36

24 May

09:54

Tail Number changed from N718EV to N605QX

24 May

09:47

Departure Gate changed to B1

24 May

08:51

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from May-24-2018 11:11 AM to May-24-2018 11:34 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from May-24-2018 10:12 AM to May-24-2018 10:35 AM

24 May

08:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-24-2018 11:27 AM to May-24-2018 12:10 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to May-24-2018 11:54 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from May-24-2018 9:56 AM to May-24-2018 10:39 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to May-24-2018 10:55 AM

24 May

02:38

Arrival Terminal changed from B to E

Arrival Gate changed from 22 to 34

Baggage changed from B30 to E38

24 May

01:26

Tail Number changed from N616QX to N718EV

23 May

23:42

Baggage changed from B20 to B30

23 May

20:56

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from May-24-2018 11:07 AM to May-24-2018 11:11 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from May-24-2018 10:06 AM to May-24-2018 10:12 AM

23 May

20:09

Tail Number changed from N717EV to N616QX

23 May

15:02

Tail Number changed to N717EV

23 May

15:01

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to May-24-2018 11:07 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to May-24-2018 10:06 AM

23 May

00:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to May-24-2018 11:27 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to May-24-2018 9:56 AM

Arrival Terminal changed from E to B

Arrival Gate changed to 22

Baggage changed to B20

21 May

20:07

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to May-24-2018 11:27 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to May-24-2018 9:56 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to CR7

Arrival Terminal changed to E

21 May

20:07