background

(BR) EVA Air 871 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

TPE

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport, TW

Flight Gate Times

19-Jan-2019

Scheduled

16:35

 CST

Actual

16:47

 CST

Total Departure Delay: 12 mins

Flight Runway Times

19-Jan-2019

Scheduled

--

Actual

17:01

 CST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

2

Gate

C9

Craft Type

Boeing 787-9

789

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 55m

Arrival

HKG

Hong Kong International Airport, HK

Flight Gate Times

19-Jan-2019

Scheduled

18:30

 HKT

Actual

18:42

 HKT

Total Arrival Delay: 12 mins

Flight Runway Times

19-Jan-2019

Scheduled

--

Actual

18:33

 HKT

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

1

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

2

Tail Number

B-17881

Flight Time

Actual

1h 55m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (HX) Hong Kong Airlines 1871

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

19 Jan

10:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:39 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:42 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Jan-19-2019 6:42 PM

19 Jan

10:41

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Jan-19-2019 6:33 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

19 Jan

10:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:37 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:39 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:31 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:33 PM

19 Jan

10:26

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:37 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:31 PM

19 Jan

10:05

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:32 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM

19 Jan

09:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:31 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:32 PM

19 Jan

09:40

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:41 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:31 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:35 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 4:35 PM to Jan-19-2019 4:47 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jan-19-2019 4:47 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:02 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:02 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM

19 Jan

09:32

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:41 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jan-19-2019 6:35 PM

19 Jan

09:25

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:27 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:25 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:03 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:02 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:03 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:02 PM

19 Jan

09:11

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jan-19-2019 6:30 PM to Jan-19-2019 6:27 PM

19 Jan

09:06

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:03 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM to Jan-19-2019 5:03 PM

19 Jan

09:03

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jan-19-2019 5:01 PM

Tail Number changed to B-17881

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

19 Jan

07:39

Baggage changed to 2

18 Jan

20:56

Actual Equipment changed to 789

18 Jan

16:14

Departure Gate changed to C9

18 Jan

04:35

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jan-19-2019 6:30 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jan-19-2019 4:35 PM

16 Jan

21:14

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jan-19-2019 6:30 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jan-19-2019 4:35 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 789

Arrival Terminal changed to 1

Departure Terminal changed to 2

16 Jan

21:14