background

(CA) Air China 6053 Flight Details

Delayed by 17m | Arrived

Departure

FRA

Frankfurt Airport, DE

Flight Gate Times

15-Oct-2018

Scheduled

06:50

 CEST

Actual

07:12

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: 22 mins

Flight Runway Times

15-Oct-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

07:23

 CEST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

1

Gate

A52

Craft Type

Airbus A319

319

Flight Time

Scheduled

50m

Arrival

HAJ

Hannover Airport, DE

Flight Gate Times

15-Oct-2018

Scheduled

07:40

 CEST

Actual

07:57

 CEST

Total Arrival Delay: 17 mins

Flight Runway Times

15-Oct-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

07:53

 CEST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

A

Gate

5

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

D-AILX

Flight Time

Actual

45m

Flight Notes

Operated by Lufthansa 46

Also marketed as (NH) ANA 6225

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

15 Oct

06:03

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:52 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:53 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:52 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:53 AM

15 Oct

06:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:55 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:57 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Oct-15-2018 7:57 AM

15 Oct

05:58

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Oct-15-2018 7:52 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

15 Oct

05:50

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:49 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:52 AM

15 Oct

05:46

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Oct-15-2018 7:49 AM

15 Oct

05:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:48 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:55 AM

15 Oct

05:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 8:17 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:48 AM

15 Oct

05:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 7:55 AM to Oct-15-2018 8:17 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:24 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:24 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

15 Oct

05:27

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:24 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:24 AM

15 Oct

05:26

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-15-2018 8:28 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:55 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:12 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:12 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

15 Oct

05:25

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Oct-15-2018 8:28 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:05 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed from Oct-15-2018 7:05 AM to Oct-15-2018 7:23 AM

15 Oct

05:07

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Oct-15-2018 7:05 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Oct-15-2018 7:05 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

15 Oct

03:34

Tail Number changed from D-AIBI to D-AILX

14 Oct

19:01

Tail Number changed from D-AILN to D-AIBI

14 Oct

16:57

Departure Gate changed from A50 to A52

14 Oct

15:01

Tail Number changed to D-AILN

14 Oct

04:58

Actual Equipment changed to 319

Departure Gate changed to A50

13 Oct

22:10

Arrival Terminal changed to A

Arrival Gate changed to 5

12 Oct

20:49

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Oct-15-2018 7:40 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Oct-15-2018 6:50 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 319

Departure Terminal changed to 1

12 Oct

20:49