background

(CM) Copa Airlines 446 Flight Details

Delayed by 17m | Departed

Departure

PTY

Tocumen International Airport, PA

Flight Gate Times

21-Jan-2019

Scheduled

07:46

 EST

Actual

08:24

 EST

Total Departure Delay: 38 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jan-2019

Scheduled

07:56

 EST

Actual

08:35

 EST

Runway Delay: 39 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

31

Craft Type

Boeing 737-800 Passenger

738

Flight Time

Scheduled

3h 38m

Arrival

MCO

Orlando International Airport, FL, US

Flight Gate Times

21-Jan-2019

Scheduled

11:24

 EST

Estimated

11:41

 EST

Total Arrival Delay: 17 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jan-2019

Scheduled

10:40

 EST

Estimated

11:22

 EST

Runway Delay: 42 mins

Terminal

A

Gate

25

Baggage Claim

10

Tail Number

HP-1522CMP

Flight Time

Estimated

3h 17m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (UA) United Airlines 7148

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

21 Jan

15:20

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jan-21-2019 11:33 AM to Jan-21-2019 11:22 AM

21 Jan

15:15

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jan-21-2019 11:33 AM

21 Jan

13:38

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jan-21-2019 8:10 AM to Jan-21-2019 8:24 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 8:24 AM

21 Jan

13:38

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 8:35 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 8:35 AM

Tail Number changed to HP-1522CMP

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

21 Jan

13:09

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jan-21-2019 11:41 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jan-21-2019 7:55 AM to Jan-21-2019 8:10 AM

21 Jan

12:52

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 7:55 AM

21 Jan

10:31

Departure Gate changed to 31

21 Jan

09:28

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jan-21-2019 10:41 AM to Jan-21-2019 10:40 AM

21 Jan

05:37

Arrival Gate changed from 27 to 25

21 Jan

05:07

Arrival Terminal changed to A

Arrival Gate changed to 27

Baggage changed to 10

20 Jan

12:51

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jan-21-2019 10:41 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 7:56 AM

Actual Equipment changed to 738

18 Jan

21:17

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jan-21-2019 11:24 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jan-21-2019 7:46 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 738

18 Jan

21:17