background

(CM) Copa Airlines 6115 Flight Details

Delayed by 18m | Arrived

Departure

VER

Veracruz International Airport, MX

Flight Gate Times

22-Oct-2018

Scheduled

06:09

 CDT

Actual

06:02

 CDT

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

22-Oct-2018

Scheduled

06:19

 CDT

Actual

06:42

 CDT

Runway Delay: 23 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

A1

Craft Type

Embraer 190

E90

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 6m

Arrival

MEX

Benito Juarez International Airport, MX

Flight Gate Times

22-Oct-2018

Scheduled

07:15

 CDT

Actual

07:33

 CDT

Total Arrival Delay: 18 mins

Flight Runway Times

22-Oct-2018

Scheduled

06:53

 CDT

Actual

07:21

 CDT

Runway Delay: 28 mins

Terminal

T2

Gate

Q

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

XA-CAC

Flight Time

Actual

1h 31m

Flight Notes

Operated by AeroMexico Connect on behalf of Aeromexico 548

Also marketed as (DL) Delta Air Lines 7957, (AM) Aeromexico 548

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

22 Oct

12:38

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:33 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:33 AM

Arrival Terminal changed from 2 to T2

Arrival Gate changed from 75 to Q

22 Oct

12:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:22 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM

22 Oct

12:22

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:22 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:21 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 7:21 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

22 Oct

12:00

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:22 AM

Arrival Gate changed from Q to 75

22 Oct

11:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 6:52 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:32 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 6:52 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:22 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:42 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:42 AM

22 Oct

11:23

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 7:02 AM to Oct-22-2018 6:52 AM

22 Oct

11:03

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 6:59 AM to Oct-22-2018 7:02 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-22-2018 6:59 AM to Oct-22-2018 6:52 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:02 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:02 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

22 Oct

10:13

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 6:59 AM

22 Oct

09:06

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 6:59 AM

Tail Number changed to XA-CAC

22 Oct

08:53

Arrival Terminal changed from T2 to 2

22 Oct

07:01

Arrival Terminal changed from 2 to T2

Arrival Gate changed to Q

21 Oct

11:16

Departure Gate changed to A1

21 Oct

11:11

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 6:53 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:19 AM

Actual Equipment changed to E90

19 Oct

20:17

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Oct-22-2018 7:15 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Oct-22-2018 6:09 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to E90

Arrival Terminal changed to 2

19 Oct

20:17