background

(CZ) China Southern Airlines 1081 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

LAX

Los Angeles International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

16-Nov-2018

Scheduled

11:30

 PST

Actual

11:29

 PST

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

16-Nov-2018

Scheduled

11:36

 PST

Actual

11:43

 PST

Runway Delay: 7 mins

Terminal

3

Gate

35

Craft Type

Boeing 737-500 (winglets) Passenger

73E

Flight Time

Scheduled

4h 29m

Arrival

DTW

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI, US

Flight Gate Times

16-Nov-2018

Scheduled

18:59

 EST

Estimated

18:43

 EST

Total Arrival Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

16-Nov-2018

Scheduled

18:27

 EST

Estimated

18:33

 EST

Runway Delay: 6 mins

Terminal

M

Gate

A24

Baggage Claim

9

Tail Number

N854DN

Flight Time

Estimated

4h 14m

Flight Notes

Operated by Delta Air Lines 1343

Also marketed as (AF) Air France 2539, (AM) Aeromexico 5066, (G3) Gol 8073, (KE) Korean Air 7533, (KL) KLM 5131, (MU) China Eastern Airlines 8847, (VA) Virgin Australia 6453, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 5738

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

16 Nov

19:46

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-16-2018 11:44 AM to Nov-16-2018 11:43 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Nov-16-2018 11:44 AM to Nov-16-2018 11:43 AM

16 Nov

19:45

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-16-2018 6:46 PM to Nov-16-2018 6:43 PM

16 Nov

19:45

Actual Runway Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:44 AM

16 Nov

19:44

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Nov-16-2018 6:33 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-16-2018 11:47 AM to Nov-16-2018 11:44 AM

16 Nov

19:30

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-16-2018 6:49 PM to Nov-16-2018 6:46 PM

16 Nov

19:29

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-16-2018 11:36 AM to Nov-16-2018 11:47 AM

16 Nov

19:29

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:29 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:29 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-16-2018 11:37 AM to Nov-16-2018 11:36 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

16 Nov

18:41

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:37 AM

16 Nov

18:02

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Nov-16-2018 6:23 PM to Nov-16-2018 6:27 PM

16 Nov

18:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Nov-16-2018 6:49 PM

16 Nov

16:03

Departure Gate changed from 33A to 35

16 Nov

12:40

Departure Gate changed from 35 to 33A

16 Nov

11:32

Departure Gate changed from 36 to 35

16 Nov

11:02

Actual Equipment changed from 739 to 73E

16 Nov

08:01

Tail Number changed from N818DA to N854DN

16 Nov

05:02

Baggage changed to 9

16 Nov

02:44

Tail Number changed from N888DU to N818DA

Actual Equipment changed from 73E to 739

16 Nov

02:44

Actual Equipment changed from 739 to 73E

15 Nov

19:31

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Nov-16-2018 6:23 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:36 AM

15 Nov

08:43

Arrival Gate changed from A31 to A24

15 Nov

03:48

Arrival Gate changed from A46 to A31

15 Nov

03:48

Arrival Gate changed from A50 to A46

15 Nov

03:44

Tail Number changed to N888DU

Actual Equipment changed to 739

Arrival Gate changed to A50

Departure Terminal changed from 2 to 3

Departure Gate changed to 36

13 Nov

21:27

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Nov-16-2018 6:59 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Nov-16-2018 11:30 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 739

Arrival Terminal changed to M

Departure Terminal changed to 2

13 Nov

21:27