background

(DL) Delta Air Lines 1968 Flight Details

On time | Scheduled

Departure

DTW

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI, US

Flight Gate Times

18-Jun-2018

Scheduled

15:35

 EDT

Estimated

15:47

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: 12 mins

Flight Runway Times

18-Jun-2018

Scheduled

15:45

 EDT

Estimated

16:06

 EDT

Runway Delay: 21 mins

Terminal

M

Gate

A15

Craft Type

Boeing 717-200

717

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 31m

Arrival

MSY

Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport, LA, US

Flight Gate Times

18-Jun-2018

Scheduled

17:06

 CDT

Estimated

17:12

 CDT

Total Arrival Delay: 6 mins

Flight Runway Times

18-Jun-2018

Scheduled

16:46

 CDT

Estimated

17:07

 CDT

Runway Delay: 21 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

D4

Baggage Claim

13

Tail Number

N934AT

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 25m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (CZ) China Southern Airlines 1236, (KE) Korean Air 3233, (KL) KLM 5702, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 3639

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

18 Jun

19:24

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 5:20 PM to Jun-18-2018 5:12 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 5:15 PM to Jun-18-2018 5:07 PM

18 Jun

19:07

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 5:12 PM to Jun-18-2018 5:20 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 4:59 PM to Jun-18-2018 5:15 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-18-2018 3:58 PM to Jun-18-2018 4:06 PM

18 Jun

19:07

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 4:47 PM to Jun-18-2018 4:59 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-18-2018 3:52 PM to Jun-18-2018 3:58 PM

18 Jun

19:07

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 4:58 PM to Jun-18-2018 5:12 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jun-18-2018 3:47 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-18-2018 3:46 PM to Jun-18-2018 3:52 PM

18 Jun

18:47

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jun-18-2018 4:47 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jun-18-2018 3:46 PM

18 Jun

17:59

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jun-18-2018 4:58 PM

18 Jun

17:58

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jun-18-2018 4:44 PM to Jun-18-2018 4:46 PM

18 Jun

13:53

Baggage changed from 14 to 13

18 Jun

07:41

Departure Gate changed from A11 to A15

18 Jun

05:01

Baggage changed to 14

17 Jun

21:14

Tail Number changed from N940AT to N934AT

17 Jun

21:08

Tail Number changed from N934AT to N940AT

17 Jun

19:36

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jun-18-2018 4:44 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jun-18-2018 3:45 PM

17 Jun

07:37

Departure Gate changed from A17 to A11

17 Jun

02:42

Tail Number changed to N934AT

Actual Equipment changed to 717

Arrival Gate changed to D4

Departure Gate changed to A17

15 Jun

20:19

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jun-18-2018 5:06 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jun-18-2018 3:35 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 717

Departure Terminal changed to M

15 Jun

20:19