background

(DL) Delta Air Lines 3737 Flight Details

Delayed by 1h 50m | Scheduled

Departure

JFK

John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY, US

Flight Gate Times

17-Oct-2019

Scheduled

11:40

 EDT

Estimated

13:30

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: 1 h 50 mins

Flight Runway Times

17-Oct-2019

Scheduled

14:15

 EDT

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

2

Gate

C69

Craft Type

E75

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 33m

Arrival

BUF

Buffalo Niagara International Airport, NY, US

Flight Gate Times

17-Oct-2019

Scheduled

13:13

 EDT

Estimated

15:03

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 1 h 50 mins

Flight Runway Times

17-Oct-2019

Scheduled

14:59

 EDT

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

23

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N280SY

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 33m

Flight Notes

Operated by SkyWest Airlines on behalf of Delta Air Lines

Also marketed as (AZ) Alitalia 3207, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 3147, (WS) WestJet 7167

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

17 Oct

12:26

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Oct-17-2019 3:03 PM

17 Oct

12:26

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Oct-17-2019 1:30 PM

17 Oct

12:26

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Oct-17-2019 12:25 PM to Oct-17-2019 2:15 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Oct-17-2019 1:09 PM to Oct-17-2019 2:59 PM

17 Oct

09:41

Tail Number changed from N286SY to N280SY

17 Oct

08:46

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Oct-17-2019 11:50 AM to Oct-17-2019 12:25 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Oct-17-2019 12:39 PM to Oct-17-2019 1:09 PM

17 Oct

03:27

Tail Number changed from N282SY to N286SY

16 Oct

15:41

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Oct-17-2019 11:50 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Oct-17-2019 12:39 PM

16 Oct

07:53

Departure Gate changed from C67 to C69

Tail Number changed from N280SY to N282SY

16 Oct

03:34

Departure Gate changed to C67

Departure Terminal changed from 4 to 2

Arrival Gate changed to 23

Tail Number changed to N280SY

Actual Equipment changed to E75

14 Oct

20:20

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Oct-17-2019 11:40 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Oct-17-2019 1:13 PM

Departure Terminal changed to 4

Scheduled Equipment changed to E7W

14 Oct

20:20