background

(DL) Delta Air Lines 5386 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

CLE

Cleveland Hopkins International Airport, OH, US

Flight Gate Times

18-Dec-2018

Scheduled

12:32

 EST

Actual

12:27

 EST

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

18-Dec-2018

Scheduled

12:35

 EST

Actual

12:43

 EST

Runway Delay: 8 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

B6

Craft Type

Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890

CR9

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 43m

Arrival

JFK

John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY, US

Flight Gate Times

18-Dec-2018

Scheduled

14:15

 EST

Actual

13:55

 EST

Total Arrival Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

18-Dec-2018

Scheduled

13:36

 EST

Actual

13:50

 EST

Runway Delay: 14 mins

Terminal

4

Gate

B51

Baggage Claim

T4

Tail Number

N921XJ

Flight Time

Actual

1h 28m

Flight Notes

Operated by Endeavor Air on behalf of Delta Air Lines

Also marketed as (9W) Jet Airways (India) 7691, (AF) Air France 6815, (AM) Aeromexico 4428, (AZ) Alitalia 3219, (KL) KLM 6717, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 4736, (WS) WestJet 6471

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

18 Dec

18:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

18:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:56 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

18 Dec

18:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:01 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:56 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

18:51

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

18 Dec

18:49

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:49 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM

18 Dec

18:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:47 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:49 PM

18 Dec

18:45

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:48 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:47 PM

18 Dec

18:43

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:45 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:48 PM

18 Dec

18:40

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:45 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

18 Dec

18:39

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:54 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:01 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

18:39

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:39 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM

18 Dec

18:39

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:39 PM

18 Dec

18:39

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:42 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM

18 Dec

18:38

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:42 PM

18 Dec

18:37

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM

18 Dec

18:36

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:40 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:44 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

18 Dec

18:34

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:40 PM

18 Dec

18:31

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:42 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:41 PM

18 Dec

18:28

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:42 PM

18 Dec

18:27

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM

18 Dec

18:01

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM

18 Dec

17:49

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:54 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

17:47

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

18 Dec

17:45

Arrival Gate changed from B53 to B51

18 Dec

17:45

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:57 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

17:45

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:44 PM

18 Dec

17:44

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:43 PM

18 Dec

17:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:57 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:49 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:51 PM

18 Dec

17:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:55 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:44 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:49 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:45 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:43 PM

18 Dec

17:42

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:10 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:04 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:44 PM

Arrival Gate changed from B48 to B53

18 Dec

17:35

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:25 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:10 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:19 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:04 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:45 PM

18 Dec

17:35

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 2:04 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:25 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:58 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:19 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:00 PM

18 Dec

17:35

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 1:00 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM

18 Dec

17:35

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:39 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM

18 Dec

17:34

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM to Dec-18-2018 2:04 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 1:58 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:39 PM

18 Dec

17:29

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:29 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:40 PM

18 Dec

17:28

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:57 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:52 PM

18 Dec

17:28

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-18-2018 1:52 PM to Dec-18-2018 1:50 PM

18 Dec

17:28

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:27 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:27 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-18-2018 12:34 PM to Dec-18-2018 12:29 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

18 Dec

16:55

Arrival Gate changed from B51 to B48

18 Dec

16:48

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:34 PM

18 Dec

16:21

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 1:57 PM

18 Dec

15:44

Arrival Gate changed from B55 to B51

18 Dec

15:40

Baggage changed from E1 to T4

18 Dec

14:18

Arrival Terminal changed from 2 to 4

Arrival Gate changed from C60 to B55

18 Dec

13:32

Baggage changed from T4 to E1

18 Dec

12:45

Arrival Terminal changed from 4 to 2

Arrival Gate changed from B46 to C60

18 Dec

05:02

Baggage changed to T4

18 Dec

04:19

Tail Number changed from N341PQ to N921XJ

17 Dec

17:36

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 1:36 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:35 PM

17 Dec

12:50

Departure Gate changed from B4 to B6

17 Dec

08:35

Arrival Gate changed from B48 to B46

17 Dec

04:29

Tail Number changed to N341PQ

Arrival Gate changed to B48

Departure Gate changed to B4

15 Dec

21:20

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Dec-18-2018 2:15 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Dec-18-2018 12:32 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to CR9

Arrival Terminal changed to 4

15 Dec

21:20