background

(DL) Delta Air Lines 546 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

EWR

Newark Liberty International Airport, NJ, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Feb-2020

Scheduled

07:00

 EST

Actual

06:56

 EST

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

25-Feb-2020

Scheduled

07:13

 EST

Actual

07:12

 EST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

B

Gate

46B

Craft Type

73J

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 32m

Arrival

ATL

Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, GA, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Feb-2020

Scheduled

09:32

 EST

Actual

09:44

 EST

Total Arrival Delay: 12 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-Feb-2020

Scheduled

09:07

 EST

Actual

09:34

 EST

Runway Delay: 27 mins

Terminal

S

Gate

T6

Baggage Claim

1

Tail Number

N839DN

Flight Time

Actual

2h 48m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (AM) Aeromexico 3666, (KE) Korean Air 3537, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 4453

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

25 Feb

14:46

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:42 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:44 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:44 AM

25 Feb

14:34

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:38 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:34 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:34 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

25 Feb

14:34

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:34 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:38 AM

25 Feb

14:34

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:33 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:34 AM

25 Feb

14:28

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:29 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:33 AM

25 Feb

14:28

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:30 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:29 AM

25 Feb

14:25

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:39 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:42 AM

25 Feb

14:24

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:29 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:30 AM

25 Feb

14:19

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:28 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:29 AM

25 Feb

14:18

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:27 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:28 AM

25 Feb

13:59

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:26 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:27 AM

25 Feb

13:58

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:22 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:26 AM

25 Feb

13:52

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:45 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:39 AM

25 Feb

13:50

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:40 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:45 AM

25 Feb

13:49

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:36 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:40 AM

25 Feb

13:49

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:30 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:36 AM

25 Feb

13:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:15 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:22 AM

25 Feb

13:26

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:25 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:30 AM

25 Feb

13:09

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:16 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:15 AM

25 Feb

12:58

Baggage changed from 6 to 1

25 Feb

12:57

Arrival Gate changed from A18 to T6

25 Feb

12:41

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:08 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:16 AM

25 Feb

12:20

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:22 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:25 AM

25 Feb

12:13

Actual Runway Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 7:12 AM

25 Feb

12:13

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-25-2020 7:10 AM to Feb-25-2020 7:12 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:16 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:08 AM

25 Feb

12:01

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-25-2020 7:12 AM to Feb-25-2020 7:10 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:16 AM

25 Feb

11:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-25-2020 7:09 AM to Feb-25-2020 7:12 AM

25 Feb

11:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:28 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:22 AM

25 Feb

11:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-25-2020 7:13 AM to Feb-25-2020 7:09 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 6:56 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 6:56 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

25 Feb

11:11

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 7:13 AM

25 Feb

08:44

Arrival Gate changed from A12 to A18

25 Feb

08:12

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:09 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:07 AM

25 Feb

08:12

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Feb-25-2020 9:07 AM to Feb-25-2020 9:09 AM

25 Feb

08:12

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:28 AM

25 Feb

00:37

Tail Number changed from N917DU to N839DN

25 Feb

00:37

Departure Gate changed from 44 to 46B

24 Feb

20:41

Tail Number changed from N843DN to N917DU

24 Feb

12:01

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 7:13 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:07 AM

24 Feb

10:21

Baggage changed to 6

24 Feb

08:45

Arrival Gate changed from E10 to A12

23 Feb

23:14

Departure Gate changed from 46 to 44

23 Feb

05:12

Tail Number changed to N843DN

Actual Equipment changed to 73J

23 Feb

03:51

Departure Gate changed to 46

Arrival Gate changed to E10

22 Feb

21:20

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Feb-25-2020 7:00 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Feb-25-2020 9:32 AM

Departure Terminal changed to B

Arrival Terminal changed to S

Scheduled Equipment changed to 739

22 Feb

21:20