background

(DL) Delta Air Lines 6083 Flight Details

Delayed by 22m | Departed

Departure

DFW

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX, US

Flight Gate Times

22-Sep-2018

Scheduled

12:00

 CDT

Actual

12:40

 CDT

Total Departure Delay: 40 mins

Flight Runway Times

22-Sep-2018

Scheduled

12:10

 CDT

Actual

12:56

 CDT

Runway Delay: 46 mins

Terminal

E

Gate

17

Craft Type

Embraer 170

E70

Flight Time

Scheduled

3h 34m

Arrival

LGA

LaGuardia Airport, NY, US

Flight Gate Times

22-Sep-2018

Scheduled

16:34

 EDT

Estimated

16:56

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 22 mins

Flight Runway Times

22-Sep-2018

Scheduled

16:02

 EDT

Estimated

16:45

 EDT

Runway Delay: 43 mins

Terminal

C

Gate

C39

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N867RW

Flight Time

Estimated

3h 16m

Flight Notes

Operated by Republic Airlines on behalf of Delta Air Lines

Also marketed as (WS) WestJet 7709

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

22 Sep

18:17

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Sep-22-2018 4:51 PM to Sep-22-2018 4:45 PM

22 Sep

18:11

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:55 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:55 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM

22 Sep

18:08

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:55 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:55 PM

22 Sep

18:05

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:58 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:58 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

22 Sep

18:03

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:58 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:58 PM

22 Sep

18:00

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

22 Sep

17:58

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM

22 Sep

17:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:57 PM

22 Sep

17:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Sep-22-2018 4:41 PM to Sep-22-2018 4:56 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Sep-22-2018 4:51 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:56 PM

22 Sep

17:41

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:34 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:40 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:40 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

22 Sep

16:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Sep-22-2018 4:41 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:35 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:34 PM

Departure Gate changed from 12 to 17

22 Sep

16:48

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Sep-22-2018 12:00 PM to Sep-22-2018 12:35 PM

22 Sep

15:59

Arrival Gate changed from C28 to C39

Departure Gate changed from 13 to 12

22 Sep

15:58

Tail Number changed to N867RW

22 Sep

15:04

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:00 PM

22 Sep

14:12

Arrival Gate changed from C32 to C28

22 Sep

10:15

Departure Gate changed from 12 to 13

22 Sep

07:32

Arrival Gate changed from C16 to C32

21 Sep

17:01

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Sep-22-2018 4:02 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:10 PM

21 Sep

03:37

Actual Equipment changed to E70

Arrival Terminal changed from D to C

Arrival Gate changed to C16

Departure Gate changed to 12

19 Sep

20:29

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Sep-22-2018 4:34 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Sep-22-2018 12:00 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to E70

Arrival Terminal changed to D

Departure Terminal changed to E

19 Sep

20:29