background

(ET) Ethiopian Airlines 1383 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

CMH

John Glenn Columbus International Airport, OH, US

Flight Gate Times

20-Apr-2018

Scheduled

06:05

 EDT

Actual

06:03

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

20-Apr-2018

Scheduled

06:18

 EDT

Actual

06:32

 EDT

Runway Delay: 14 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

B29A

Craft Type

Embraer EMB-145XR

E45

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 12m

Arrival

IAD

Washington Dulles International Airport, VA, US

Flight Gate Times

20-Apr-2018

Scheduled

07:17

 EDT

Estimated

07:31

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 14 mins

Flight Runway Times

20-Apr-2018

Scheduled

07:10

 EDT

Estimated

07:26

 EDT

Runway Delay: 16 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

A6

Baggage Claim

3

Tail Number

N14177

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 28m

Flight Notes

Operated by CommutAir on behalf of United Airlines 4902

Also marketed as (AV) AVIANCA 2052, (CM) Copa Airlines 2208, (OS) Austrian 7842, (SA) South African Airways 7493, (UA) United Airlines 4902

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

20 Apr

10:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:17 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:31 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:12 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:26 AM

Actual Equipment changed from ER4 to E45

20 Apr

10:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:28 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:17 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:23 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:12 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-20-2018 6:29 AM to Apr-20-2018 6:32 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:32 AM

Actual Equipment changed from E45 to ER4

20 Apr

10:29

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:23 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:28 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:18 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:23 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-20-2018 6:24 AM to Apr-20-2018 6:29 AM

20 Apr

10:24

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:17 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:23 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-20-2018 7:13 AM to Apr-20-2018 7:18 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-20-2018 6:19 AM to Apr-20-2018 6:24 AM

Actual Equipment changed from ER4 to E45

20 Apr

10:04

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Apr-20-2018 6:05 AM to Apr-20-2018 6:03 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:03 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

Actual Equipment changed from E45 to ER4

20 Apr

08:49

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Apr-20-2018 7:13 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:19 AM

Actual Equipment changed from ER4 to E45

20 Apr

06:56

Arrival Gate changed from C20 to A6

20 Apr

01:31

Departure Gate changed to B29A

20 Apr

01:11

Arrival Gate changed from A2 to C20

19 Apr

10:06

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Apr-20-2018 7:10 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:18 AM

18 Apr

21:39

Tail Number changed from N16147 to N14177

18 Apr

21:35

Tail Number changed from N11193 to N16147

18 Apr

21:31

Tail Number changed from N11176 to N11193

18 Apr

21:29

Tail Number changed from N14143 to N11176

18 Apr

21:19

Tail Number changed from N33182 to N14143

18 Apr

10:29

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Apr-20-2018 7:17 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:05 AM

Tail Number changed to N33182

Actual Equipment changed to ER4

Arrival Gate changed to A2

Baggage changed to 3

17 Apr

20:46

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Apr-20-2018 7:17 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Apr-20-2018 6:05 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to ERJ

17 Apr

20:46