background

(EY) Etihad Airways 8760 Flight Details

Delayed by 45m | Scheduled

Departure

DEL

Indira Gandhi International Airport, IN

Flight Gate Times

16-Oct-2018

Scheduled

15:15

 IST

Estimated

16:00

 IST

Total Departure Delay: 45 mins

Flight Runway Times

16-Oct-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

T3

Gate

-

Craft Type

Boeing 737-900 Passenger

739

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 10m

Arrival

HYD

Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, IN

Flight Gate Times

16-Oct-2018

Scheduled

17:25

 IST

Estimated

18:05

 IST

Total Arrival Delay: 40 mins

Flight Runway Times

16-Oct-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

-

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 5m

Flight Notes

Operated by Jet Airways (India) 768

Also marketed as (DL) Delta Air Lines 9134, (KE) Korean Air 6481, (KL) KLM 3704, (NH) ANA 6446, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 8148

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

16 Oct

09:40

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-16-2018 6:09 PM to Oct-16-2018 6:05 PM

16 Oct

08:50

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-16-2018 5:24 PM to Oct-16-2018 6:09 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-16-2018 3:15 PM to Oct-16-2018 4:00 PM

16 Oct

08:05

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-16-2018 5:07 PM to Oct-16-2018 5:24 PM

16 Oct

07:48

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-16-2018 5:24 PM to Oct-16-2018 5:07 PM

16 Oct

01:52

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Oct-16-2018 5:24 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Oct-16-2018 3:15 PM

15 Oct

13:04

Departure Terminal changed from 3 to T3

13 Oct

20:08

13 Oct

20:08

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Oct-16-2018 5:25 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Oct-16-2018 3:15 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 739

Departure Terminal changed to 3