background

(HA) Hawaiian Airlines 1 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

LAX

Los Angeles International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

23-Feb-2020

Scheduled

07:00

 PST

Actual

07:26

 PST

Total Departure Delay: 26 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Feb-2020

Scheduled

07:15

 PST

Actual

07:40

 PST

Runway Delay: 25 mins

Terminal

5

Gate

58

Craft Type

332

Flight Time

Scheduled

6h 10m

Arrival

HNL

Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI, US

Flight Gate Times

23-Feb-2020

Scheduled

11:10

 HST

Estimated

11:23

 HST

Total Arrival Delay: 13 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Feb-2020

Scheduled

10:36

 HST

Estimated

11:10

 HST

Runway Delay: 34 mins

Terminal

1

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N373HA

Flight Time

Estimated

5h 57m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (B6) JetBlue Airways 5801, (KE) Korean Air 7852

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

23 Feb

17:30

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-23-2020 11:16 AM to Feb-23-2020 11:10 AM

23 Feb

15:50

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-23-2020 7:39 AM to Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Feb-23-2020 7:39 AM to Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-23-2020 11:27 AM to Feb-23-2020 11:23 AM

23 Feb

15:43

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM to Feb-23-2020 7:39 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM to Feb-23-2020 7:39 AM

23 Feb

15:41

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:40 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Feb-23-2020 11:16 AM

23 Feb

15:36

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-23-2020 7:16 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:26 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:26 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-23-2020 11:01 AM to Feb-23-2020 11:27 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

23 Feb

14:06

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Feb-23-2020 11:01 AM

23 Feb

12:48

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:16 AM

23 Feb

12:48

Tail Number changed to N373HA

22 Feb

15:08

Departure Gate changed to 58

22 Feb

15:01

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:15 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Feb-23-2020 10:36 AM

Actual Equipment changed to 332

20 Feb

21:25

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Feb-23-2020 7:00 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Feb-23-2020 11:10 AM

Departure Terminal changed to 5

Arrival Terminal changed to 1

Scheduled Equipment changed to 332

20 Feb

21:25