background

(IB) Iberia 3198 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

MAD

Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport, SP, ES

Flight Gate Times

22-Aug-2019

Scheduled

17:30

 CEST

Actual

17:44

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: 14 mins

Flight Runway Times

22-Aug-2019

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

4

Gate

H2

Craft Type

320

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 40m

Arrival

ZAG

Franjo Tudman Airport, HR

Flight Gate Times

22-Aug-2019

Scheduled

20:10

 CEST

Estimated

20:18

 CEST

Total Arrival Delay: 8 mins

Flight Runway Times

22-Aug-2019

Scheduled

--

Estimated

20:08

 CEST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

EC-IZR

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 34m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (AA) American Airlines 8838

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

22 Aug

15:50

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-22-2019 5:29 PM to Aug-22-2019 5:44 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed from Aug-22-2019 5:29 PM to Aug-22-2019 5:44 PM

22 Aug

15:32

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-22-2019 5:30 PM to Aug-22-2019 5:29 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Aug-22-2019 5:29 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Aug-22-2019 8:08 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Aug-22-2019 8:18 PM

Tail Number changed to EC-IZR

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

22 Aug

14:33

Departure Gate changed to H2

22 Aug

11:15

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Aug-22-2019 5:30 PM

22 Aug

03:34

Actual Equipment changed from 321 to 320

21 Aug

15:35

Actual Equipment changed to 321

19 Aug

20:29

19 Aug

20:29

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Aug-22-2019 5:30 PM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Aug-22-2019 8:10 PM

Departure Terminal changed to 4

Scheduled Equipment changed to 32A