background

(IB) Iberia 5037 Flight Details

Delayed by 1h 38m | Scheduled

Departure

FCO

Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport, IT

Flight Gate Times

12-Dec-2018

Scheduled

09:30

 CET

Estimated

11:08

 CET

Total Departure Delay: 1 h 38 mins

Flight Runway Times

12-Dec-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

3

Gate

D4

Craft Type

Airbus A321 (sharklets)

32B

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 10m

Arrival

ORY

Paris Orly Airport, FR

Flight Gate Times

12-Dec-2018

Scheduled

11:40

 CET

Estimated

13:12

 CET

Total Arrival Delay: 1 h 32 mins

Flight Runway Times

12-Dec-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

W

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

01

Tail Number

EC-MLM

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 4m

Flight Notes

Operated by Vueling 6251

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

12 Dec

08:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 1:16 PM to Dec-12-2018 1:12 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 11:12 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:08 AM

12 Dec

07:55

Departure Gate changed from D7 to D4

12 Dec

07:30

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 1:15 PM to Dec-12-2018 1:16 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 11:11 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:12 AM

12 Dec

07:22

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 1:05 PM to Dec-12-2018 1:15 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 11:01 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:11 AM

12 Dec

07:10

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 1:00 PM to Dec-12-2018 1:05 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 10:56 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:01 AM

12 Dec

07:05

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 12:50 PM to Dec-12-2018 1:00 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 10:46 AM to Dec-12-2018 10:56 AM

12 Dec

06:28

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 11:40 AM to Dec-12-2018 12:50 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-12-2018 9:30 AM to Dec-12-2018 10:46 AM

12 Dec

06:15

Baggage changed from 02 to 01

12 Dec

01:08

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 11:34 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:40 AM

11 Dec

20:52

Actual Equipment changed to 32B

Baggage changed to 02

11 Dec

20:34

Departure Gate changed to D7

11 Dec

19:56

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-12-2018 11:40 AM to Dec-12-2018 11:34 AM

Tail Number changed from EC-MQL to EC-MLM

11 Dec

13:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Dec-12-2018 11:40 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Dec-12-2018 9:30 AM

Tail Number changed to EC-MQL

9 Dec

21:48

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Dec-12-2018 11:40 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Dec-12-2018 9:30 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 321

Arrival Terminal changed to W

Departure Terminal changed to 3

9 Dec

21:48