background

(IB) Iberia 7113 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

SCL

Arturo Merino Benitez Airport, CL

Flight Gate Times

14-Dec-2018

Scheduled

11:19

 UTC-03:00

Actual

11:25

 UTC-03:00

Total Departure Delay: 6 mins

Flight Runway Times

14-Dec-2018

Scheduled

11:29

 UTC-03:00

Actual

11:37

 UTC-03:00

Runway Delay: 8 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

22

Craft Type

Airbus A321

321

Flight Time

Scheduled

3h 24m

Arrival

PUQ

Pres Ibanez Airport, CL

Flight Gate Times

14-Dec-2018

Scheduled

14:43

 UTC-03:00

Estimated

14:44

 UTC-03:00

Total Arrival Delay: 1 min

Flight Runway Times

14-Dec-2018

Scheduled

14:18

 UTC-03:00

Estimated

14:42

 UTC-03:00

Runway Delay: 24 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

CC-BEK

Flight Time

Estimated

3h 19m

Flight Notes

Operated by LATAM Airlines Chile on behalf of LATAM Airlines 293

Also marketed as (4O) Interjet 9259, (AA) American Airlines 7639, (LA) LATAM Airlines 293

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

14 Dec

16:30

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-14-2018 2:41 PM to Dec-14-2018 2:42 PM

14 Dec

15:54

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-14-2018 2:38 PM to Dec-14-2018 2:41 PM

14 Dec

14:52

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-14-2018 2:49 PM to Dec-14-2018 2:44 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-14-2018 2:43 PM to Dec-14-2018 2:38 PM

14 Dec

14:38

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Dec-14-2018 11:38 AM to Dec-14-2018 11:37 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:37 AM

14 Dec

14:37

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-14-2018 2:43 PM to Dec-14-2018 2:49 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Dec-14-2018 2:43 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-14-2018 11:19 AM to Dec-14-2018 11:25 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:25 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:38 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

14 Dec

13:54

Departure Gate changed to 22

14 Dec

06:22

Tail Number changed from CC-BED to CC-BEK

13 Dec

14:27

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Dec-14-2018 2:43 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:19 AM

Tail Number changed to CC-BED

13 Dec

14:21

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Dec-14-2018 2:18 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:29 AM

Actual Equipment changed to 321

11 Dec

21:32

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Dec-14-2018 2:43 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Dec-14-2018 11:19 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 321

11 Dec

21:32