background

(KE) Korean Air 7256 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

DTW

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI, US

Flight Gate Times

20-Nov-2018

Scheduled

15:40

 EST

Actual

15:47

 EST

Total Departure Delay: 7 mins

Flight Runway Times

20-Nov-2018

Scheduled

15:46

 EST

Actual

15:58

 EST

Runway Delay: 12 mins

Terminal

M

Gate

A64

Craft Type

Boeing 757 Passenger

757

Flight Time

Scheduled

5h 7m

Arrival

LAX

Los Angeles International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

20-Nov-2018

Scheduled

17:47

 PST

Estimated

17:21

 PST

Total Arrival Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

20-Nov-2018

Scheduled

16:59

 PST

Estimated

17:11

 PST

Runway Delay: 12 mins

Terminal

3

Gate

37B

Baggage Claim

6

Tail Number

N536US

Flight Time

Estimated

4h 34m

Flight Notes

Operated by Delta Air Lines 1149

Also marketed as (AF) Air France 2534, (AM) Aeromexico 5677, (KL) KLM 5056, (VA) Virgin Australia 6450, (VS) Virgin Atlantic 5705

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

20 Nov

21:07

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-20-2018 5:22 PM to Nov-20-2018 5:21 PM

20 Nov

21:06

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM

20 Nov

20:59

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM

20 Nov

20:58

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-20-2018 5:28 PM to Nov-20-2018 5:22 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM

20 Nov

20:58

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:57 PM

20 Nov

20:58

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Nov-20-2018 5:11 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 4:03 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:58 PM

20 Nov

20:47

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 4:01 PM to Nov-20-2018 4:03 PM

20 Nov

20:47

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-20-2018 5:26 PM to Nov-20-2018 5:28 PM

20 Nov

20:47

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:45 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:47 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:47 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

20 Nov

20:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Nov-20-2018 5:19 PM to Nov-20-2018 5:26 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:45 PM

20 Nov

20:44

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:46 PM to Nov-20-2018 3:51 PM

20 Nov

20:44

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Nov-20-2018 3:51 PM to Nov-20-2018 4:01 PM

20 Nov

19:51

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:46 PM

20 Nov

19:51

Baggage changed to 6

20 Nov

18:10

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Nov-20-2018 5:19 PM

20 Nov

11:30

Arrival Gate changed from 34 to 37B

20 Nov

08:35

Departure Gate changed from A38 to A64

19 Nov

20:41

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Nov-20-2018 4:59 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:46 PM

19 Nov

10:40

Departure Gate changed from A50 to A38

19 Nov

08:40

Departure Gate changed from A2 to A50

19 Nov

03:36

Tail Number changed to N536US

Arrival Terminal changed from 2 to 3

Arrival Gate changed to 34

Departure Gate changed to A2

17 Nov

21:25

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Nov-20-2018 5:47 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Nov-20-2018 3:40 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 757

Arrival Terminal changed to 2

Departure Terminal changed to M

17 Nov

21:25