background

(LO) LOT - Polish Airlines 45 Flight Details

Delayed by 1h 3m | Departed

Departure

WAW

Frederic Chopin Airport, PL

Flight Gate Times

26-Jun-2022

Scheduled

17:00

 CEST

Actual

18:15

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: 1 h 15 mins

Flight Runway Times

26-Jun-2022

Scheduled

17:10

 CEST

Actual

18:31

 CEST

Runway Delay: 1 h 21 mins

Terminal

A

Gate

23N

Craft Type

789

Flight Time

Scheduled

9h 15m

Arrival

YYZ

Pearson International Airport, ON, CA

Flight Gate Times

26-Jun-2022

Scheduled

20:15

 EDT

Estimated

21:18

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 1 h 3 mins

Flight Runway Times

26-Jun-2022

Scheduled

19:43

 EDT

Estimated

21:04

 EDT

Runway Delay: 1 h 21 mins

Terminal

1

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

SP-LSA

Flight Time

Estimated

9h 3m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (AC) Air Canada 6743

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

26 Jun

20:43

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:09 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:04 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:23 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:18 PM

26 Jun

20:13

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:13 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:09 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:27 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:23 PM

26 Jun

20:00

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 7:30 PM to Jun-26-2022 7:43 PM

26 Jun

19:44

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:20 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:13 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:34 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:27 PM

26 Jun

19:13

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:26 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:20 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:40 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:34 PM

26 Jun

18:40

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:33 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:26 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:47 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:40 PM

26 Jun

18:10

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:41 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:33 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:55 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:47 PM

26 Jun

17:38

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:44 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:41 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:58 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:55 PM

26 Jun

17:07

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 8:29 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:44 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:02 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:58 PM

26 Jun

16:42

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 6:30 PM to Jun-26-2022 6:31 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 6:30 PM to Jun-26-2022 6:31 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 8:46 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:02 PM

26 Jun

16:33

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 6:30 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 6:30 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jun-26-2022 8:29 PM

Tail Number changed to SP-LSA

26 Jun

16:26

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 6:10 PM to Jun-26-2022 6:15 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 6:15 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:25 PM to Jun-26-2022 8:46 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

26 Jun

16:09

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 5:55 PM to Jun-26-2022 6:10 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:10 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:25 PM

26 Jun

15:53

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 5:45 PM to Jun-26-2022 5:55 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 9:00 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:10 PM

26 Jun

15:37

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-26-2022 5:30 PM to Jun-26-2022 5:45 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-26-2022 8:45 PM to Jun-26-2022 9:00 PM

26 Jun

15:26

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 5:30 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jun-26-2022 8:45 PM

26 Jun

11:01

Departure Gate changed from 19N to 23N

25 Jun

21:28

Departure Gate changed from 20N to 19N

25 Jun

21:13

Departure Gate changed to 20N

Departure Terminal changed to A

25 Jun

15:01

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 5:10 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jun-26-2022 7:30 PM

Actual Equipment changed to 789

23 Jun

20:31

23 Jun

20:31

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jun-26-2022 5:00 PM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jun-26-2022 8:15 PM

Arrival Terminal changed to 1

Scheduled Equipment changed to 789