background

(MU) China Eastern Airlines 9128 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

HET

Hohhot Baita International Airport, CN

Flight Gate Times

11-Dec-2018

Scheduled

20:15

 CST

Estimated

20:26

 CST

Total Departure Delay: 11 mins

Flight Runway Times

11-Dec-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Craft Type

Boeing 737-800 Passenger

738

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 25m

Arrival

SHA

Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, CN

Flight Gate Times

11-Dec-2018

Scheduled

22:40

 CST

Actual

22:54

 CST

Total Arrival Delay: 14 mins

Flight Runway Times

11-Dec-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

22:44

 CST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

2

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

27

Tail Number

B-5546

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 14m

Flight Notes

Operated by Shanghai Airlines

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

11 Dec

16:11

Baggage changed to 27

11 Dec

15:09

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:49 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:54 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Dec-11-2018 10:54 PM

11 Dec

14:52

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Dec-11-2018 10:44 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Landed

11 Dec

14:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:39 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:49 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:30 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:44 PM

11 Dec

14:26

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:27 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:30 PM

11 Dec

14:23

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Dec-11-2018 10:27 PM

11 Dec

12:44

Tail Number changed to B-5546

Actual Equipment changed to 738

11 Dec

11:36

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:34 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:39 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-11-2018 8:21 PM to Dec-11-2018 8:26 PM

11 Dec

11:19

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:28 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:34 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-11-2018 8:15 PM to Dec-11-2018 8:21 PM

11 Dec

10:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:40 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:28 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-11-2018 8:27 PM to Dec-11-2018 8:15 PM

11 Dec

09:21

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-11-2018 10:34 PM to Dec-11-2018 10:40 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Dec-11-2018 8:21 PM to Dec-11-2018 8:27 PM

11 Dec

09:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Dec-11-2018 10:34 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Dec-11-2018 8:21 PM

8 Dec

21:22

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Dec-11-2018 10:40 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Dec-11-2018 8:15 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 738

Arrival Terminal changed to 2

8 Dec

21:22