background

(O6) Avianca Brazil 2224 Flight Details

Delayed by 33m | Arrived

Departure

BOG

El Dorado International Airport, CO

Flight Gate Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

13:35

 UTC-05:00

Actual

14:00

 UTC-05:00

Total Departure Delay: 25 mins

Flight Runway Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

13:45

 UTC-05:00

Actual

14:34

 UTC-05:00

Runway Delay: 49 mins

Terminal

1

Gate

72

Craft Type

Airbus A318 / A319 / A320 / A321

32S

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 8m

Arrival

CLO

Alfonso B. Aragon Airport, CO

Flight Gate Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

14:43

 UTC-05:00

Estimated

15:16

 UTC-05:00

Total Arrival Delay: 33 mins

Flight Runway Times

18-Aug-2018

Scheduled

14:16

 UTC-05:00

Actual

15:08

 UTC-05:00

Runway Delay: 52 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N755AV

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 16m

Flight Notes

Operated by AVIANCA 9735

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

18 Aug

20:15

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 2:35 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 2:35 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM

18 Aug

20:15

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 3:08 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

18 Aug

20:08

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 3:06 PM to Aug-18-2018 3:08 PM

18 Aug

20:04

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 3:06 PM

18 Aug

19:49

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:35 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:35 PM

18 Aug

19:39

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 3:08 PM to Aug-18-2018 3:16 PM

18 Aug

19:36

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 2:34 PM

18 Aug

19:08

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 2:58 PM to Aug-18-2018 3:08 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 1:50 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:00 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 2:00 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

18 Aug

19:08

Tail Number changed to N755AV

18 Aug

18:55

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-18-2018 2:43 PM to Aug-18-2018 2:58 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-18-2018 1:35 PM to Aug-18-2018 1:50 PM

18 Aug

14:30

Departure Gate changed from 73 to 72

18 Aug

12:13

Departure Gate changed to 73

17 Aug

18:42

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 2:43 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 1:35 PM

17 Aug

18:37

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 2:16 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 1:45 PM

Actual Equipment changed to 32S

15 Aug

20:13

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Aug-18-2018 2:43 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Aug-18-2018 1:35 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 320

Departure Terminal changed to 1

15 Aug

20:13