background

(U2) easyJet 5643 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

TXL

Tegel Airport, DE

Flight Gate Times

15-Nov-2018

Scheduled

14:45

 CET

Actual

14:52

 CET

Total Departure Delay: 7 mins

Flight Runway Times

15-Nov-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

C

Gate

44

Craft Type

Airbus A320

320

Flight Time

Scheduled

3h 15m

Arrival

MAD

Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport, SP, ES

Flight Gate Times

15-Nov-2018

Scheduled

18:00

 CET

Estimated

18:07

 CET

Total Arrival Delay: 7 mins

Flight Runway Times

15-Nov-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

--

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

1

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

G-EZOK

Flight Time

Estimated

3h 15m

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

15 Nov

14:07

Tail Number changed to G-EZOK

15 Nov

14:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Nov-15-2018 6:07 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Nov-15-2018 2:45 PM to Nov-15-2018 2:52 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Nov-15-2018 2:52 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

15 Nov

13:13

Departure Gate changed to 44

14 Nov

13:50

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Nov-15-2018 2:45 PM

Arrival Terminal changed to 1

Departure Terminal changed to C

12 Nov

22:04

12 Nov

22:04

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Nov-15-2018 6:00 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Nov-15-2018 2:45 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 320