background

(VS) Virgin Atlantic 3179 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

MLI

Quad City International Airport, IL, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Jun-2018

Scheduled

06:01

 CDT

Actual

06:02

 CDT

Total Departure Delay: 1 min

Flight Runway Times

25-Jun-2018

Scheduled

06:15

 CDT

Actual

06:31

 CDT

Runway Delay: 16 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

B7

Craft Type

Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870

CR7

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 59m

Arrival

ATL

Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, GA, US

Flight Gate Times

25-Jun-2018

Scheduled

09:00

 EDT

Actual

09:08

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 8 mins

Flight Runway Times

25-Jun-2018

Scheduled

08:52

 EDT

Actual

09:01

 EDT

Runway Delay: 9 mins

Terminal

S

Gate

D5

Baggage Claim

8

Tail Number

N740EV

Flight Time

Actual

2h 6m

Flight Notes

Operated by ExpressJet on behalf of Delta Air Lines 5505

Also marketed as (AM) Aeromexico 4462, (KL) KLM 6317, (DL) Delta Air Lines 5505

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

25 Jun

13:11

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

25 Jun

13:04

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM

25 Jun

13:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

25 Jun

13:02

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM

25 Jun

12:59

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:00 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

25 Jun

12:57

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:00 AM

25 Jun

12:56

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:51 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:01 AM

25 Jun

12:53

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM

25 Jun

12:51

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:51 AM

25 Jun

12:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:50 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM

25 Jun

12:48

Baggage changed from 9 to 8

25 Jun

12:47

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:50 AM

25 Jun

12:47

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:51 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

25 Jun

12:47

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:56 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM

Arrival Gate changed from C55 to D5

25 Jun

12:46

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:09 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:56 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:04 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:51 AM

25 Jun

12:41

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:11 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:09 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:06 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:04 AM

25 Jun

12:37

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:15 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:11 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:06 AM

25 Jun

12:18

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:15 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM

25 Jun

12:09

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:05 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM

25 Jun

12:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM

25 Jun

11:54

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:05 AM

25 Jun

11:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:15 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

25 Jun

11:34

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

25 Jun

11:33

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:15 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:32 AM

25 Jun

11:32

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:08 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:58 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

25 Jun

11:32

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:21 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:03 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:58 AM

25 Jun

11:26

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:10 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:23 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:31 AM

25 Jun

11:24

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:21 AM

25 Jun

11:23

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:07 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:57 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:18 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:23 AM

25 Jun

11:18

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:48 AM to Jun-25-2018 9:02 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:43 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:57 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:13 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:18 AM

25 Jun

11:04

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 8:48 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:52 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:43 AM

25 Jun

11:03

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jun-25-2018 8:54 AM to Jun-25-2018 8:52 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:02 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:02 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jun-25-2018 6:15 AM to Jun-25-2018 6:13 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

25 Jun

10:17

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 8:54 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:15 AM

Actual Equipment changed to CR7

25 Jun

07:47

Arrival Gate changed from C46 to C55

25 Jun

04:02

Baggage changed to 9

24 Jun

11:06

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 8:52 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:15 AM

24 Jun

03:35

Tail Number changed to N740EV

Arrival Gate changed to C46

Departure Gate changed to B7

22 Jun

20:21

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jun-25-2018 9:00 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jun-25-2018 6:01 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to CR7

Arrival Terminal changed to S

22 Jun

20:21