background

(VS) Virgin Atlantic 41 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

LHR

London Heathrow Airport, EN, GB

Flight Gate Times

13-Dec-2018

Scheduled

15:30

 GMT

Actual

15:38

 GMT

Total Departure Delay: 8 mins

Flight Runway Times

13-Dec-2018

Scheduled

15:40

 GMT

Actual

16:05

 GMT

Runway Delay: 25 mins

Terminal

3

Gate

20

Craft Type

Boeing 787-9

789

Flight Time

Scheduled

11h 20m

Arrival

SFO

San Francisco International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

13-Dec-2018

Scheduled

18:50

 PST

Estimated

18:35

 PST

Total Arrival Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

13-Dec-2018

Scheduled

17:38

 PST

Estimated

18:16

 PST

Runway Delay: 38 mins

Terminal

INTL

Gate

A3

Baggage Claim

8

Tail Number

G-VBEL

Flight Time

Estimated

10h 57m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (9W) Jet Airways (India) 5830, (DL) Delta Air Lines 4362, (NZ) Air New Zealand 4163, (SQ) Singapore Airlines 2571

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

13 Dec

19:53

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:13 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:16 PM

13 Dec

19:52

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Dec-13-2018 6:13 PM

13 Dec

18:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:28 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:35 PM

Baggage changed from 10 to 8

13 Dec

18:14

Baggage changed from 7 to 10

13 Dec

17:44

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:20 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:28 PM

13 Dec

16:43

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:35 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:20 PM

Baggage changed from 11 to 7

13 Dec

16:32

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:50 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:35 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 3:38 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 3:38 PM

13 Dec

16:13

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 6:20 PM to Dec-13-2018 6:50 PM

Baggage changed to 11

13 Dec

16:12

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 4:05 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 4:05 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

13 Dec

16:01

Tail Number changed to G-VBEL

13 Dec

14:34

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Dec-13-2018 5:46 PM to Dec-13-2018 5:38 PM

13 Dec

14:20

Departure Gate changed to 20

13 Dec

14:07

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Dec-13-2018 6:20 PM

13 Dec

11:37

Arrival Gate changed to A3

12 Dec

15:31

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Dec-13-2018 5:46 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 3:40 PM

Actual Equipment changed to 789

10 Dec

21:49

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Dec-13-2018 6:50 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Dec-13-2018 3:30 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 789

Arrival Terminal changed to INTL

Departure Terminal changed to 3

10 Dec

21:49