background

(WS) WestJet 3218 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

YQT

Thunder Bay International Airport, ON, CA

Flight Gate Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

06:10

 EDT

Actual

06:16

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: 6 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

06:21

 EDT

Actual

06:25

 EDT

Runway Delay: 4 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

6

Craft Type

De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

DH4

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 57m

Arrival

YYZ

Pearson International Airport, ON, CA

Flight Gate Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

08:07

 EDT

Estimated

08:15

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 8 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

08:04

 EDT

Actual

08:11

 EDT

Runway Delay: 7 mins

Terminal

3

Gate

A4

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

C-GPWE

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 59m

Flight Notes

Operated by WestJet Encore on behalf of WestJet

Also marketed as (AM) Aeromexico 7340, (DL) Delta Air Lines 7060, (KL) KLM 9715, (QF) Qantas 3966

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

21 Jul

12:11

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:11 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:23 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:23 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

21 Jul

12:09

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:11 AM

21 Jul

12:08

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:09 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM

21 Jul

12:08

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:13 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:09 AM

21 Jul

12:04

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:08 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:13 AM

21 Jul

12:03

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:04 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:08 AM

21 Jul

11:58

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:12 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:04 AM

21 Jul

11:43

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:12 AM

21 Jul

10:46

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:11 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:15 AM

21 Jul

10:43

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:23 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:23 AM

21 Jul

10:39

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:07 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:16 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:16 AM

21 Jul

10:37

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:26 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:26 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

21 Jul

10:29

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:26 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:26 AM

21 Jul

10:28

Tail Number changed to C-GPWE

21 Jul

10:26

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:04 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:07 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:21 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

21 Jul

10:13

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:11 AM

21 Jul

09:14

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:10 AM

21 Jul

08:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:04 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:21 AM

21 Jul

08:48

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:02 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:04 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:15 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:21 AM

21 Jul

05:57

Arrival Gate changed to A4

21 Jul

00:24

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:12 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:02 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:15 AM

21 Jul

00:21

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:02 AM to Jul-21-2018 8:12 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 6:20 AM to Jul-21-2018 6:25 AM

20 Jul

11:31

Departure Gate changed to 6

20 Jul

10:11

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:02 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:20 AM

Actual Equipment changed to DH4

18 Jul

20:50

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:07 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 6:10 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to DH4

Arrival Terminal changed to 3

18 Jul

20:50