Track a Flight

(JQ) Jetstar 720 Flight Tracker

Flight Status

JQ 720
Jetstar
Hobart
Sydney
Departed
Delayed by 1h 11m
Hobart, TAS, AU
Hobart International Airport
Flight Departure Times
25-Sep-2018
Scheduled
13:45 AEST
Actual
14:56 AEST
Terminal
N/A
Gate
4
Sydney, NSW, AU
Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flight Arrival Times
25-Sep-2018
Scheduled
15:35 AEST
Estimated
16:46 AEST
Terminal
2
Gate
A55
Baggage
D4

Flight Tracker

36991 ft
AND CRUISING
Heading011
Speed
481 kts

Flight Time

Total

1h 50m

Elapsed

58m

Remaining

52m

Flight Distance

Total

0

Flown

0

Remaining

0

Additional Details

This Flight Also Marketed As

Codeshare Airline

Qantas

Flight Number

(QF) 5720

Aircraft Equipment

Code

32S

Description

Airbus A318 / A319 / A320 / A321

Past and Upcoming Flights

For flights prior to the results below, please use our Historical Flight Status feature.
25-Sep
22-Sep
23-Sep
24-Sep
25-Sep
26-Sep
27-Sep
28-Sep
Flights for Saturday, 22-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Sunday, 23-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Monday, 24-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Tuesday, 25-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Wednesday, 26-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Thursday, 27-Sep-2018
Departure Time
Origin
 
Destination
Arrival Time
13:45 AEST
HBA
Hobart
SYD
Sydney
15:35 AEST
Flights for Friday, 28-Sep-2018
No Flight Information Available
According to our data, this flight is not scheduled to fly on this date

Mobile Applications for the Active Traveler

Over 9 million people have downloaded our FlightStats mobile apps!

try it out today!